champions

Grand Champion
Firecracker Lamb Classic

Shown by Kenzie Kretzmeier
Grand Champion
Lucas County Jackpot

Shown by Kenzie Kretzmeier
   
Reserve Grand Champion
Ottawa County Jackpot (OK)

Shown by Brooklyn Potter
Thanks Chad Charmasson for placing
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
4th Overall Breeding Ewe
Grant County 4 Classic (IN)

Shown by Kenzie Kretzmeier
   
Champion Shopshire Show B
Reserve Champion Shropshire Show A
Cass County Jackpot (IN)

Shown by Kenzie Kretzmeier
Reserve Crossbred
Northcoast Jackpot Show

Shown by Lucas Tuck
   
Grant County 4 Classic (IN)
Reserve Crossbred

Shown by Kenzie Kretzmeier
Northcoast Jackpot Show
Reserve Champion Natural

Shown by Lucas Tuck
   

4th Overall
Clayton Shuck Memorial

Shown by Kenzie Kretzmeier
Bred By Tuck
Smoke Show x Beck 4035 (Wheaton 2074)
4th Overall
Putnam County Jackpot

Shown by Kenzie Kretzmeier
Bred By Tuck
Smoke Show x Beck 4035 (Wheaton 2074)
   

 

 
Reserve Champion Division 7 & 7th Overall 
2016 Arkansas State Fair

Grizz x Ammo
Shown by: Brooklyn Potter 
Thanks to Chad Charmasson for placing!

   

1st Place Crossbred
Ohio State Fair Open Show
2nd Place Crossbred
Ohio State Fair Jr Show
3rd Place Commercial Ewe
Ohio State Fair

Shown by: Lucas Tuck
Bred By: Tuck
Smoke Show x Beck 4035 (Wheaton 2074)


Grand Champion
Henry County Jackpot

Shown by: Lucas Tuck
Grizz x Ammo
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Hancock County Jackpot

Shown By: Jordan Beck
Blurred Lines x Exile
Reserve Grand Champion
Henry County Fair

Shown By: Lauren Sattler
Bred By: Sattler
Barely Legal x Beck 3066 (Wheaton 2074)
   
Grand Champion
Lucas County Jackpot

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Bred By: Schminke
Placed by Beck
Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe
MCLA Fall Show

Shown By: Kendall Sattler
Grizz x Ammo
   
2nd place Shropshire
Oklahoma State Fair

Shown By: Payton Harris
Grizz x Ammo
Thanks Chad Charmasson
Grand Champion
Wood County Fair

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Bred By Sattler
Barely Legal x Beck 4019 (Wheaton 2074)
   

Grand Champion
Northwest Ohio Premier Lamb Show

Shown By: Kendall Sattler
Grizz x Ammo

Reserve Grand Champion
Northwest Ohio Premier Lamb Show

Shown By: Garrett Krasula
Bred By: Tuck
Smoke Show x Beck 4035 (Wheaton 2074)
   
Grand Champion
Fulton County Born & Raised

Shown By: Garrett Krasula
Blurred Lines x Exile
Reserve Grand Champion
Fulton County Born & Raised

Shown By: Karter Zachrich
Mud Cat Son x Wheaton 2074
   
4th place crossbred
Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Bred By Schminke
Placed By Beck
3rd Overall
Wood County Fair

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Grizz x Ammo
   
2nd place crossbred
Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Grizz x Ammo
4th place crossbred
Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown By: Karter Zachrich
Blurred Lines x Exile
   

5th place
North Carolina State Fair

Shown By: Aiden Copeland
Grizz x Ammo
Placed By: Tuck
Reserve Grand Champion
Lucas County Fair

Shown By: Megan Perry
Cammo x Flatline

   
   
   
   


 
   
FIRST PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Jr Show
THIRD PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Open Show

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Sired By: Grizz
GRAND CHAMPION
2015 Firecracker Classic - Ohio

Sired by Grizz
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
   
CHAMPION OVERALL & CHAMPION CROSS
Highland FFA Jackpot

Sired by Grizz
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
GRAND CHAMPION
Henry County Jackpot Show

Shown By: Jordan Beck
Sired By: Blurred Lines
   
SECOND PLACE NATURAL
Ohio State Fair Open Show
FIFTH PLACE NATURAL
Ohio State Fair Jr Show

Shown By: Kendall Sattler
Sired By: Camo
SECOND PLACE COMMERCIAL EWE
Ohio State Fair

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Sired By: Blurred Lines
   
THIRD PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair Open Show
FOURTH PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair Jr Show

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Sired By: Grizz
SECOND PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair Jr Show

Shown By: Kendall Sattler
Sired By: True Classic
   
THIRD PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Sired By: Camo
SUPREME CHAMPION EWE
CHAMPION CROSSBRED EWE

Wood County Fair

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Sired By: Blurred Lines
   
FOURTH PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown By: Karter Zachrich
Sired By: Colossal
GRAND CHAMPION
Van Wert Jackpot

Shown By: Kendall Sattler
Sired By: Blurred Lines
   
RESERVE CHAMPION
Wood County Fair

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Sired By: Grizz
RESERVE LIGHTWEIGHT
Henry County Fair

Shown By: Lauren Sattler
Sired By: Camo
   
RESERVE CHAMPION
Van Wert Jackpot

Shown By: Kendall Sattler
Sired By: Camo

FOURTH OVERALL
Wood County Fair

Shown By: Lucas Tuck
Sired By: Camo

   
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
2015 Putnam County Jackpot - Ohio

Sired by Grizz
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
THIRD OVERALL
2015 Putnam County Jackpot - Ohio

True Classic x Colossal
Congratulations Kendall Sattler!
   

GRAND CHAMPION
Henry County Fair

Shown By: Kendall Sattler
Sired By: True Classic

RESERVE CROSS
Mid-Ohio Lamb Classic

Sired by Grizz
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
   
empty
empty
RESERVE MIDDLEWEIGHT
Henry County Fair

Shown By: Ethan Sattler
Sired By: Camo
RESERVE CHAMPION WETHER
Lucas County Fair

Shown By: Megan Perry
Sired By: Colossal
   
RESERVE SUPREME EWE
CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE EWE

Wood County Fair

Shown By: Ethan Edelbrock
Sired By: Blurred Lines
RESERVE COMMERCIAL EWE
Lucas County Fair

Shown By: Megan Perry
Sired By: Grizz
   
THIRD OVERALL MARKET LAMB
Erie County Fair

Shown By: Jacob Smith
Sired By: True Classic
CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE
Erie County Fair

Shown By: Tristen Wikel
Sired By: Grizz
   
RESERVE NATURAL
Hancock County Jackpot Show

Bred by Mark Sattler - Sired by Cammo
Congratulations Lauren Sattler!
RESERVE COMMERCIAL EWE
Erie County Fair

Shown By: Trent Wikel
Sired By: Wheaton 2074
   
 
 
GRAND CHAMPION
Hancock County Open Show

Wheaton 2074 x Colossal
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
   
3RD PLACE CROSSBRED
TO THE RESERVE CROSS/5TH OVERALL

Ohio State Fair Jr Show

Sired by Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
NATURAL CLASS WINNER
Ohio State Fair Open Show
3RD PLACE NATURAL
Ohio State Fair Jr Show

Sired by Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Neila Kinsman!
   
4TH PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair Jr Show

Sired by Mudcat Son
Congratulations Neila Kinsman!
GRAND CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE
Lorain County Open Show
5TH PLACE COMMERCIAL EWE
Ohio State Fair

Sired by Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
   
4TH PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair Open Show

Sired by Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Garrett Tuck!


4TH PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair Open Show
5TH PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair Jr Show

Sired by Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
   
SUPREME CHAMPION BREEDING EWE
CHAMPION EWE LAMB

Wood County Fair

Sired by Diamond Eyes
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF 2
Wood County Fair

Congratulations Amanda Bockbrader!
   
CHAMPION YEARLING EWE
Wood County Fair

Sired by Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE
Erie County Fair

Sired by Mudcat Son
Congratulations Kelly Leimeister!
   
RESERVE COMMERCIAL EWE
Erie County Fair

Sired by Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Luke Leimeister!
RESERVE COMMERCIAL EWE
Henry County Fair

Raised by Mark Sattler - Sired By Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Kendall Sattler!
   
   
GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL
CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE

Lucas County Fair

Sired By: Colossal
Congratulations Megan Perry!
RESERVE CHAMPION OVERALL
CHAMPION WETHER

Lucas County Fair

Sired By: Diamond Eyes
Congratulations Megan Perry!
   
GRAND CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE
Putnam County Fair

Congratulations Karena Langhols!
3RD OVERALL MARKET LAMB
Ottawa County Fair

Sired By: Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Gary Goodman!
   
CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT COMMERCIAL EWE
SW Michigan Showdown

Sired By: Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Garrett Tuck!
CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT COMMERCIAL EWE
Cassopolis FFA Classic, MI
RESERVE LIGHTWEIGHT COMMERCIAL EWE
SW Michigan Showdown

Sired By: Diamond Eyes
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!
   
 
THIRD OVERALL
Hancock County Jackpot
7TH PLACE
NAILE

Congratulations, Lucas Tuck!
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET EWE

Lucas County Junior Fair

Sired By: Elliott 8572
Congratulations, Megan Perry!
   
GRAND CHAMPION
Henry County Open Show

Sired By: Wheaton 2074
Congratulations Troy King!
GRAND CHAMPION
Henry County Fair

Sired By: Colossal
Congratulations Breyer Zachrich!
   
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Wood County Fair

Sired By: Colossal
Congratulations Lucas Tuck!

RESERVE CHAMPION BREEDING EWE
Putnam County Fair

Sired By: Colossal
Congratulations Rachel Schroeder!

   



GRAND CHAMPION
Lucas County Open Show

High Seller at Midwest Elite Sale
Sired By: Wheaton 2074
Congratulations, Tristan Heidl!
Champion Suffolk - Springport Showdown (Mi)

Champion Commercial Ewe - Henry Co. Fair

Sired By: Colossal
Congratulations, Kendall Sattler!
   
RESERVE CHAMPION SUFFOLK
Southwest Michigan Showdown

Sired By: Colossal
Congratulations, Kendall Sattler!
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Lake Odessa Jackpot Show

Sired By: Wheaton 2074
Congratulations, Hannah Morris!
   
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Central Summer Classic (Mi)

Sired By: Wheaton 2074
Congratulations, Troy King!

1ST PLACE NATURAL Ohio State Fair Open
4TH PLACE NATURAL Ohio State Fair Jr Show

Sired By: Wheaton 2074
Congratulations, Tristan Heidl!

   
6TH PLACE COMMERCIAL EWE Ohio State Fair
CHAMPION BREEDING EWE Erie County Fair

Sired By: Wheaton 2074
Congratulations, Tristan Heidl!
4TH PLACE HAMPSHIRE
Ohio State Fair

Sired By: Wheaton 2074
Congratulations, Troy King!
   
5TH PLACE HEAVYWEIGHT
Ohio State Fair

Sired By: Unbelievable
Congratulations, Neila Kinsman!
OVERALL EXHIBITOR - RESERVE MIDDLEWEIGHT
Lucas County Fair

Congratulations, Jacob Gase!
   

RESERVE CHAMPION SUFFOLK EWE
Mid-West Elite Show & Sale - Sold for $1,500 to SD

SECOND PLACE NATURAL EWE
Mid-West Elite Show & Sale - Sold for $2,700 to OH
   
   
 
GRAND CHAMPION
Henry County Jackpot Show

Sired By: COLOSSAL
Congratulations Troy King!
GRAND CHAMPION
Williams County Jackpot

Sired By: COLOSSAL
Congratulations Neila Kinsman!
   

THIRD OVERALL
Ottawa County Fair

Sired by: COLOSSAL
Congratulations Grant Goodman!

SECOND PLACE CROSSBRED
Ohio State Fair

Sired by: COLOSSAL
Congratulations Neila Kinsman!

   

RESERVE CHAMPION MIDDLEWEIGHT
Henry County Junior Show

Sired By: COLOSSAL
Congratulations Breyer Zachrich!

FIFTH PLACE HAMPSHIRE
Ohio State Fair

Sired by: COLOSSAL
Congratulations Troy King!

   
 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
California Mid-State Fair

Sired By: Colossal
Congratulations Caitlin Morrison!
Placed by: Guy Gary

Sold at Premier 10

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Pike County Ohio Fair

Sired by: Flatline
Congratulations Cassidy Rowe!

Sold in our online sale

 



RESERVE CHAMPION SUFFOLK WETHER
Midwest Elite Show & Sale

Sired By: Flatline
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Putnam County Jackpot Show
Sired By: Manifesto
Congratulations Jordan Beck!
   
 
CHAMPION SUFFOLK
2011 PA Farm Show

Bred by: Ickes Show Lambs
Dam is a ewe we purchased and will lamb in 2012!

Thank you to Eric Shellhouse for the opportunity to purchase six outstanding ewes from Ickes Show Lambs to add to our flock's female foundation.

 
   
 
Williams Co. Jackpot Henry Co. Jackpot
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
2010 Williams County Jackpot
   Sired By: Flatline
   Congratulations Jordan Beck!
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
2010 Henry County Jackpot Show
  Sired By: Flatline
 Congratulations Leah Brinegar!
   
Indiana State Fair Bauer
RESERVE LIGHTWEIGHT SUFFOLK
2010 Indiana State Fair
Congratulations Haze Kidd!
RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT SUFFOLK
2010 Ohio State Fair Jr. & Open Show
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Huron County Fair
 
Sired By: Flatline
Congratulations Alex Bauer!
Sold at 2010 Midwest Elite Sale-Lot# 741

   
Bauer Suffolk Kidd
RESERVE LIGHTWEIGHT SUFFOLK
2010 Ohio State Fair Open Show
Sired By: Flatline
Congratulations Alex Bauer!
RESERVE CHAMPION BREEDING EWE
2010 Franklin County Fair (IN)
CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE LAMB
Wayne Co. Open Show (IN)
RESERVE COMMERCIAL EWE
Mo-Money Showdown (IN)
RESERVE COMMERCIAL EWE LAMB
Rush County Open (IN)
RESERVE COMMERCIAL EWE LAMB

2010 Fayette Co. Open Show (IN)

Sired By: Flatline
Congratulations Haze Kidd!
Sold at 2010 Midwest Elite Sale- Lot#744
   
Paulding Lightweight Putnam
GRAND CHAMPION, CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT
 2010 Paulding County Jackpot Show
    Sired By: 5678
   Congratulations Leah Brinegar!
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
 2010 Putnam County Jackpot Show
   Sired By: Flatline
  Congratulations Renee Schroeder!
   
 
Sloan Suffolk Third Suffolk
CHAMPION SUFFOLK
2009 Ohio State Fair Open Show
CHAMPION MIDDLEWEIGHT SUFFOLK

Junior and Open Show

Sired By: Win N Touch
Congratulations Andy Sloan!
THIRD PLACE HEAVYWEIGHT SUFFOLK
2009 Ohio State Fair

Sired By: Win N Touch
Congratulations Leah Brinegar!
   
Beck Third Shoemaker
THIRD PLACE LIGHTWEIGHT SUFFOLK
2009 Ohio State Fair
Sired By: Eclipse
Congratulations Jordan Beck!
FOURTH IN CLASS
 2009 Ohio State Fair
Sired By: 5678
 Congratulations Hunter Shoemaker!

   
Whitney Henry Co

 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
2009 Henry County Jackpot Show
Congratulations Whitney Beck!
 
   

 
Cortney Brandt Beck 2nd OSF
CHAMPION OVERALL, CHAMPION SUFFOLK
Jasper County Open Show
RESERVE GRAND OVERALL, CHAMPION SUFFOLK
Johnson County Open Show
RESERVE GRAND OVERALL, CHAMPION SUFFOLK

Fayette County Open Show

Sired By: Goldmine
Placed By: Randy Hill
Congratulations Cortney Brandt!


SECOND PLACE CROSSBRED
2008 Ohio State Fair

Sired By: Marx 532
Congratulations Jordan Beck!
   
3rd OSF 1stcross OSF
THIRD PLACE CROSSBRED
 2008 Ohio State Fair
Sired By: Marx 532
Congratulations Jordan Beck!
CROSS CLASS WINNER
 2008 Ohio State Fair
Sired By: Marx 532
Congratulations Jordan Beck!

   
Reserve Cross

Michigan

RESERVE CHAMPION CROSS
2008 Ohio State Fair
Congratulations Jordan Beck!
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
2008 Southern Michigan Prospect Show
Congratulations Jordan Beck!
   
Paulding  
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION, CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT
2008 Paulding County Open Show
Goldmine x Captain (Knop 4283) daughter
Congratulations Whitney Beck!